KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

UTILITY EXPENSES

Chinese translation: 水电杂费


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UTILITY EXPENSES
Chinese translation:水电杂费
Entered by: Helen Li

08:16 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / 酒店人力资源
English term or phrase: UTILITY EXPENSES
the asscociate will be reimbursed for a portion of housing and utility expenses in host location.
spidermanswims
水电杂费
Explanation:
水电杂费
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12水电杂费
Helen Li
4 +1公用事业费用
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
水电杂费


Explanation:
水电杂费

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
8 mins

agree  QUOI: 水电煤氣
1 hr

agree  ADELLEBJ: 主要指水电费
1 hr

agree  rushidao
1 hr

agree  Milton Guo
5 hrs

agree  pkchan: 水电煤氣费
5 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan: 水电煤氣费
7 hrs

agree  ysun: 这个“杂”字用得好,连垃圾费都包括了。 :-)
7 hrs

agree  jyuan_us
7 hrs

agree  xiaoyanchen: 水电煤氣费
8 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon: "杂"的范围可能会过宽。
1 day41 mins

agree  J.H. Wang: 水电气等杂费
2 days8 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utility expenses
公用事业费用


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QUOI
47 mins