KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Influencing skills

Chinese translation: 影响能力


14:08 Nov 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Influencing skills
This guide details how to add a proposed potential rating and assessment of Judgement, Drive and Influencing skills.

本指南将详细说明如何对员工的潜能进行评级,并对其判断力、工作热情及影响力技巧进行评估。

我对目前网上能查到的几种翻译版本都不满意:
影响力
影响技巧
影响力技巧
有效影响他人的技巧

除以上几种之外还有什么别的说法更贴切些?

该句话的翻译还有哪里有不当之处,敬请指出.
dd dd
Chinese translation:影响能力
Explanation:
有效影响他人的能力

skill 有时译成能力更恰当。
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3影响能力
Bin Tiede
4影响技能
lbone


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
influencing skills
影响能力


Explanation:
有效影响他人的能力

skill 有时译成能力更恰当。

Bin Tiede
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
9 hrs

agree  Ritchest
12 hrs

agree  Yurek
6 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
influencing skills
影响技能


Explanation:
我觉得人事管理中skills翻译为技能的多些。

参考:
http://www.google.cn/search?num=100&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&cli...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-04 14:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

influencing skills应该是一种或一组技能的名称,所以不用过长。上口,且从习惯即可。

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese