KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

strong talent

Chinese translation: 才华/才干出众


15:14 Nov 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: strong talent
我其实想问strong talent 和 high potential两个,能够都用四个字的词组表达?

High impact on the organisation if colleague left – critical position / valuable knowledge / {strong talent / high potential}

员工离开(关键职位/宝贵知识/{强能力/高潜能})对公司影响较大
dd dd
Chinese translation:才华/才干出众
Explanation:
strong talent:才华出众的
high potential:大有潜力的,也就是说颇有发展潜力的
critical position / valuable knowledge / {strong talent / high potential都是用来描述或形容离任同事的特点。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2才华/才干出众
clearwater
4 +1高级人才/后备力量
Milton Guo
5strong talent 很聪慧的 high potential 很负有潜力的china59
3特(/专)长才能(/干)xxxtianshandun
3强能人才
Gertrude Tsau
3精尖人才
Bin Tiede


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
强能人才


Explanation:
{strong talent / high potential}
{强能人才/高潜能力}


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢,但感觉我们大陆人一般不那么说话。:)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
特(/专)长才能(/干)


Explanation:
其实意思都差不多。既然你想用四个字的词组,又不重复的话,可以考虑:
专长才干/高效(/高质)潜力
专长或特长都可以,才能或才干也由你挑。high可以是高级、高度、高尚,用到你这里我觉得高效或高质更贴切一些。仅供参考。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strong talent 很聪慧的 high potential 很负有潜力的


Explanation:
参考

china59
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
精尖人才


Explanation:
建议把 strong talent / high potential 译成:精尖或潜在人才。

Bin Tiede
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
才华/才干出众


Explanation:
strong talent:才华出众的
high potential:大有潜力的,也就是说颇有发展潜力的
critical position / valuable knowledge / {strong talent / high potential都是用来描述或形容离任同事的特点。


clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Yurek
8 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
高级人才/后备力量


Explanation:
FYI

Milton Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: 高级人才/后备人才
2 hrs