KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

IT helpdesk

Chinese translation: IT技术支持中心 / IT技术服务中心


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IT helpdesk
Chinese translation:IT技术支持中心 / IT技术服务中心
Entered by: Jason Young

04:00 Nov 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: IT helpdesk
Please contact your local {IT helpdesk} if you need help changing these settings.

如果您在改变这些设置时需要帮助,请联系当地的{IT技术支持/帮助台}。

感觉“帮助台”很拗口,IT技术支持后面又感觉好像少了个“部门”或“服务商”之类的东西。
dd dd
IT技术支持中心 / IT技术服务中心
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5IT求助台/支持部门
clearwater
4 +4IT技术支持中心 / IT技术服务中心
Jason Young
3 +2IT人员
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it helpdesk
IT人员


Explanation:
这样大概顺口点。一般公司口头交流都直接说“IT”就行了。

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone: 这个词我觉得意思到就可以了。ms的文档中常将helpdesk译为“支持人员”。
35 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  William He
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
it helpdesk
IT技术支持中心 / IT技术服务中心


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Li Cao
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  William He
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yurek
8 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
it helpdesk
IT求助台/支持部门


Explanation:
直译还是意译,各取所需吧。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen
3 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  J.H. Wang
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Transchn
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  William He: 可能是指部门,也可能指人员,看具体情况了!
20 hrs

agree  Yurek
8 days