KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Scroll down

Chinese translation: 向下滚屏


14:09 Nov 6, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Scroll down
{Scroll down} to the XXXXX section.

{将鼠标下滑}到XXXXX一栏。

专业的说法是什么?
dd dd
Chinese translation:向下滚屏
Explanation:
just for your reference
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7向下滚屏
Duobing Chen
4 +3页面下拉laoloup


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
scroll down
向下滚屏


Explanation:
just for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enya
6 mins

agree  J.H. Wang: 向下滚动
10 mins
  -> many thanks, dear!

agree  orientalhorizon: With Jinhang.
14 mins

agree  Jason Young: YES. 向下滚动(至...)or simply 下翻(至...)
33 mins

agree  Twinpens
2 hrs

agree  William He: 向下滚动
10 hrs

agree  Yurek: 向下滚动
5 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scroll down
页面下拉


Explanation:
向下滚动页面

laoloup
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: Correct explanation.
6 mins
  -> thx

agree  Jason Young: 将页面向下滚动至...in this context
25 mins

agree  Gertrude Tsau
3 days11 hrs