KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

matrixed and indirect supervisory capacity

Chinese translation: 矩阵式间接监管职位


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matrixed and indirect supervisory capacity
Chinese translation:矩阵式间接监管职位
Entered by: Jason Young

08:55 Nov 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: matrixed and indirect supervisory capacity
Relatives of other employees shall not be employed by XXXXX in positions where the employee has a direct conflict of interest related to their job function. This includes but is not limited to: financial reporting for operations that are managed by a relative; supporting or reporting to a relative in a .

我的困惑主要是在“matrixed capacity”,不理解,望指教!
Jason Young
China
矩阵式/交错的间接管理职位
Explanation:
matrix如果意译的话,就是纵横交错的意思;直译的话就是矩阵式
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4矩阵法/间接监管能力Ritchest
4矩阵式/交错的间接管理职位
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
矩阵式/交错的间接管理职位


Explanation:
matrix如果意译的话,就是纵横交错的意思;直译的话就是矩阵式


    Reference: http://www.mie168.com/CEO/2008-01/223139.htm
    Reference: http://www.fundfund.cn/news_2008924_25582.htm
J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
谢谢!!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
矩阵法/间接监管能力


Explanation:
矩阵法/间接监管能力

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8