KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

translate

Chinese translation: 转换为


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:translate
Chinese translation:转换为
Entered by: Danbing HE

05:32 Mar 26, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resource
English term or phrase: translate
translate values into desired employee behaviours to support innovation, learning and organisation's objectives
Yinyin
转换为
Explanation:
OR具体化为
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6转换为
Danbing HE
5 +1translateWeiyong


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
转换为


Explanation:
OR具体化为

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
7 mins

agree  taoyuting
19 mins

agree  Dolly Xu
30 mins

agree  Lichun E
34 mins

agree  Raymond Chu
59 mins

agree  Chinexpert
2 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
translate


Explanation:
把......转化为

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raymond Chu
15 mins