KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

variances

Chinese translation: 差异


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variances
Chinese translation:差异
Entered by: moshimos

01:58 Mar 27, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resource
English term or phrase: variances
Analyse variances in process performance and take actions
Yinyin
差异
Explanation:
To analyse the differences in the process performance.
Selected response from:

moshimos
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4差异moshimos
5波动Lichun E
4 +1variancesWeiyong


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variances


Explanation:
变化

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
波动


Explanation:
分析过程绩效的波动并采取措施。

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
The asker has declined this answer

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
差异


Explanation:
To analyse the differences in the process performance.

moshimos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cting
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  #41698 (LSF): It's a statistical term, something like deviation.
9 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Georgia Kuo
7 days
  -> thanks

agree  taoyuting
107 days
  -> thanks