KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Country Manager

Chinese translation: FYI


14:20 Nov 23, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Country Manager
请问country manager, country CFO这类职位,如何翻译比较好啊。

我在网上搜到了区域经理,不过我翻译的文档里,同时也出现了region CFO。

谢谢!
William Xie
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
XXX国区总经理,XXX国总经理,XXX国全国总经理

如果是泛指, 建议用“国别总经理”
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4主管经理, (管辖)XX国tanglsus
4FYI
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country manager
FYI


Explanation:
XXX国区总经理,XXX国总经理,XXX国全国总经理

如果是泛指, 建议用“国别总经理”

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
谢谢

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country manager
主管经理, (管辖)XX国


Explanation:
主管经理较妥: 大的地区, 一个经理经手一国, 而很多小国会归并在一个经理主管范围之内

事实上, 企业集团内职务排行往往很难仅靠从职务名称上来看。

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢