KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

investing in its staff

Chinese translation: 在员工身上投资


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investing in its staff
Chinese translation:在员工身上投资
Entered by: Edward LIU

17:43 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: investing in its staff
xxx receives accolades for investing in its staff.
shcheong
Singapore
在员工身上投资
Explanation:
在员工身上投资(包括薪水\福利\培训等等)
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3在员工身上投资
Edward LIU
5 +1ÓÃÓÚÖ仒¸侘Ô亇¹¤Ð½Ë®&iex
jyuan_us


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÓÃÓÚÖ仒¸侘Ô亇¹¤Ð½Ë®&iex


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-08 17:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

用于支付员工薪水。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yongmei Liu: 不一定是薪水:在员工上的投入,包括培训、福利等等
55 mins

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
在员工身上投资


Explanation:
在员工身上投资(包括薪水\福利\培训等等)

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Xiaoping Fu
8 hrs

neutral  chica nueva: 主要失陪顺;培养;(重视;承认).不一定是说薪水;意思很有可能是"staff development"
10 hrs