KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Insurance

Employees Provident Fund

Chinese translation: 雇员公积金(制度)


23:29 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Employees Provident Fund
it's a term of Malaysia's organization.
Jewel
Chinese translation:雇员公积金(制度)
Explanation:
雇员公积金(制度)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-20 23:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WHAT IS EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ?
Employees Provident Fund is a compulsory savings scheme in Malaysia. Its primary aim is to provide a measure of security for old age retirement to its members. It also provides supplementary benefits to members to utilize part of their savings for house ownership and other withdrawal schemes
http://www.lawyerment.com.my/library/doc/empl/epf/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-07-20 23:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=公积金 pro...
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5雇员公积金(制度)
Jianming Sun
3员工公积金;员工退休基金
chica nueva


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
employees provident fund
雇员公积金(制度)


Explanation:
雇员公积金(制度)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-07-20 23:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WHAT IS EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ?
Employees Provident Fund is a compulsory savings scheme in Malaysia. Its primary aim is to provide a measure of security for old age retirement to its members. It also provides supplementary benefits to members to utilize part of their savings for house ownership and other withdrawal schemes
http://www.lawyerment.com.my/library/doc/empl/epf/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-07-20 23:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=公积金 pro...

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  coolwater
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  chinesetrans
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

neutral  chica nueva: This is all Hong Kong information...
1 day8 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employees provident fund
员工公积金;员工退休基金


Explanation:
Vandacom (M) Sdn Bhd - [ Translate this page ]
主要的商业智能项目 员工公积金(Employee Provident Fund) F & N Dairies Sdn Bhd
Jabatan Perkhidmatan Awam - Pension Dept. ... 马来西亚Vandacom的系统方案部门
拥有10名专业人员,其中7名为高级系统工程师,他们均具有丰富的系统集成经验,包括IBM ...
www.vandagroup.com/web/vcm/vcm_core_chi.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 公司债券市场:理论、实践、政策建设
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
在马来西亚,员工退休基金(Emploee Provident. Fund,简称EPF)是投资公司债的主力。
到2000 年底,EPF(包括保险公司)占73.45%,金融机. 构占25.1%。在泰国,机构投资者
在2002 年投资了89.76%的新发公司债,零售投资者购买了 ...
www.szse.cn/UpFiles/Attach/ 1086/2004/01/30/1742148281.pdf - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English