KudoZ home » English to Chinese » International Org/Dev/Coop

TG

Chinese translation: 专题小组(Theme Group)


03:38 Nov 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: TG
The impact of external audit recommendations in the UN system is of concern to TG and Panel members.
其中的 Panel 是指联合国外聘审计团。 TG 不知是什么的缩写,上下文都没有。
William Wu
China
Chinese translation:专题小组(Theme Group)
Explanation:
我觉得可能是Theme Group的缩写

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-20 04:41:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

可以看看这里http://www.un.uz/download.php?type=file&parent=1459&doc=5293,是关于UN country team的,里面提到了TG(theme group),也提到了Panel members,所以如果你的文章是这方面的,Theme group的可能性还是比较高的
Selected response from:

Li Rui
China
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1专题小组(Theme Group)
Li Rui
4 +1工作组laoloup


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tg
工作组


Explanation:
Task Group, refer:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/Organizations/TG.html

laoloup
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 这种可能性最大。
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tg
专题小组(Theme Group)


Explanation:
我觉得可能是Theme Group的缩写

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-20 04:41:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

可以看看这里http://www.un.uz/download.php?type=file&parent=1459&doc=5293,是关于UN country team的,里面提到了TG(theme group),也提到了Panel members,所以如果你的文章是这方面的,Theme group的可能性还是比较高的


    Reference: http://www.aids.md/coordination/aids-stakeholders/un/
Li Rui
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek: 专题组
18 mins
  -> thank you

neutral  Gertrude Tsau: 也可能是'Task Group"(工作小組),兩個我都看到過
21 mins
  -> might be,thank you