KudoZ home » English to Chinese » International Org/Dev/Coop

Please refer to insert

Chinese translation: 请参照插页


03:09 Nov 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / 会议
English term or phrase: Please refer to insert
这是会议宣传材料中的一句话。这个INSERT是会议材料中的什么,有什么专业的说法吗? Thank you for any response
DanielChen
China
Chinese translation:请参照插页
Explanation:
个人理解,供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5请参阅插页
Frank Wang
4 +4请参照插页
Duobing Chen
3 +3请参考插页
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
please refer to insert
请参照插页


Explanation:
个人理解,供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu: 慢你一分钟
0 min

agree  Yurek
3 mins

agree  Frank Wang
16 mins

agree  Jason Young
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please refer to insert
请参考插页


Explanation:
我猜是宣传材料里的插页

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
3 mins

agree  Frank Wang
16 mins

agree  Jason Young
39 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
please refer to insert
请参阅插页


Explanation:
insert:插页

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu: 同时发布
1 min
  -> 谢谢!你肯定是1M的带宽,哈哈

agree  Yurek
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jason Young
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Helen Li
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Eric Xu
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!