KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Internet, e-Commerce

live invoice

Chinese translation: 有效发票/生效发票

02:42 Oct 18, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / 发票
English term or phrase: live invoice
Once Transcepta receives your sample invoice, we will complete the mapping and notify you via email when your connection is complete and ready for live invoices.


实时发票还是另有说法?
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:有效发票/生效发票
Explanation:
这里的live 就是 have life , be alive的意思,换句话说就是有效的。“对应于样本,这个应该是实际使用的当前有效的发票。” 直接译成有效发票不就好了。
Selected response from:

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5有效发票/生效发票
Ying Li
4实时出票
Wallace Gu
4是指可实时付款的发票
Sheldon Fu
3建议
Shang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
是指可实时付款的发票


Explanation:
Another company offering a new take on invoicing is Xero. Although the launch of its Online Invoicing service last October met with something of a user backlash due to a perception that Xero was encroaching on the supplier/customer relationship, the foundation principle is solid. With Online Invoicing, a business can email its customers a link to a live invoice, which features a 'pay now' button through which clients can choose to pay immediately. Invoices can be automatically loaded into Xero and matched against bank receipts, eliminating manual file uploads and saving data entry time.

链接:http://www.istart.co.nz/index/HM20/AL213/AR216540

Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
实时出票


Explanation:
应该是指业务完成或交易实施后可以自动实时发送发票/收款单。
比如在我们翻译行业,通过客户系统提交工作过后,就自动实时产生发票/收款单。

Wallace Gu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建议


Explanation:
在网上下单付款,对方系统确认后即刻生成并发出电子发票,可以叫即时发票什么的。

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
有效发票/生效发票


Explanation:
这里的live 就是 have life , be alive的意思,换句话说就是有效的。“对应于样本,这个应该是实际使用的当前有效的发票。” 直接译成有效发票不就好了。

Ying Li
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks