Symantec’s Accounts Payable

Chinese translation: FYI!

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / 发票
English term or phrase: Symantec’s Accounts Payable
Immediate, secure invoice submission and guaranteed delivery to Symantec’s Accounts Payable
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:FYI!
Explanation:
accounts payable - 应付款部门!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-18 03:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可能是应付帐款系统!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4FYI!
William He
5应付帐款
Jan Chia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
symantec’s accounts payable
FYI!


Explanation:
accounts payable - 应付款部门!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-18 03:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可能是应付帐款系统!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Wallace!

agree  Ying Li
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Li Ying!

agree  clearwater
20 hrs

agree  SYTham
23 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
symantec’s accounts payable
应付帐款


Explanation:
Accounts payable = 应付帐款
是指企业因购买材料、物资和接受劳务供应等而付给供货单位的帐款。

中文解释请参考
http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/应付帐款

英文解释请参考
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accounts_payable


    Reference: http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/%E5%BA%94%E4%BB%98%E5%B8%90%E6%A...
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accounts_payable
Jan Chia
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in MalayMalay
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks,这里确实是说部门