KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

options and other derivatives

Chinese translation: 期权和其他衍生物


12:47 Dec 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investments, financial
English term or phrase: options and other derivatives
off exchange forex spot and forward currencies and related products including options
and other derivatives;
licullen
Canada
Chinese translation:期权和其他衍生物
Explanation:
期权和其他衍生物
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4期权和其他衍生物
Chinoise
5衍生工具Chen Star


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
期权和其他衍生物


Explanation:
期权和其他衍生物


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:-zmHasQfDwMJ:spaces.msn....
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 期權和其他衍生商品。這是台灣說法。中國是否如此說,不得而知。不過,衍生「物」有點不像是在金融界的用法。
14 mins

agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  Edward LIU
2 hrs

agree  Kerong Zhao
1 day2 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
衍生工具


Explanation:
正在处理文件: D:\我收集的词汇,未核对\摩根士坦利-金融词汇表.txt
行 609 - 金融衍生物financial <derivatives>
行 1098 - <derivatives> 派生产品,衍生产品,衍生金融投资工具
行 2217 - commodity/financial <derivatives> 商品/金融衍生产品;put / call option 看跌/看涨期权;
行 2301 - 国际掉期业务及衍生投资工具协会 international swaps and <derivatives> association (isda)
行 3405 - 证券及衍生工具团体网络 securities and <derivatives> communication network (sdnet)
行 7837 - dcass see <derivatives> clearing and settlement system
行 7912 - <derivatives> 衍生产品;衍生工具
行 7913 - <derivatives> clearing and settlement system(dcass) 衍生产品结算及交收系统
行 7914 - <derivatives> market 衍生产品市场;衍生工具市场
行 7915 - <derivatives> market consultative panel 衍生产品市场咨询小组
行 7928 - diploma course in <derivatives> and risk management 衍生产品及风险管理文凭课程
行 8172 - isda see international swaps and <derivatives> association
行 8281 - international swaps and <derivatives> association (isda) 国际掉期业务及衍生投资工具协会
行 9057 - sdnet see securities and <derivatives> communication network
行 9115 - securities and <derivatives> communication network (sdnet) 证券及衍生工具团体网络
行 11193 - core operational and financial risk management controls for overthecounter <derivatives> activities of registered persons
行 11577 - <derivatives> market衍生工具市场
行 12235 - <derivatives> 派生产品;衍生产品;衍生金融投资工具




Chen Star
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese