KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

adjusted for dividends

Chinese translation: 調整股息后


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjusted for dividends
Chinese translation:調整股息后
Entered by: peiling

01:06 Oct 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / CEO
English term or phrase: adjusted for dividends
Time might be running out for Richard Parsons, CEO and chairman at Time Warner. The New York media conglomerate's share price has fallen 8.3%, adjusted for dividends, since the day before Parsons became CEO on May 15, 2002.
clearwater
China
調整股息后
Explanation:
調整股息后
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2調整股息后
peiling
4FYI
Eric Xu
4针对股息做了调整后
maxzhy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
調整股息后


Explanation:
調整股息后

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
15 mins

agree  Danbing HE
23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
针对股息做了调整后


Explanation:
感觉是指股价的跌幅考虑了已分配的股息。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
除息价

整句话可以译为: ...的股票价格(除息价)自从...以来已经下跌了8.3%。

Eric Xu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4