KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

procurement center

Chinese translation: 采购中心


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement center
Chinese translation:采购中心
Entered by: xxxwonita

14:28 Nov 11, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: procurement center
At the procurement center, for example, the key investment that enabled a reduction of 50% of procurement cost had a 5 month payback.
Bin Tiede
Germany
采购中心
Explanation:
please see reference for details.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-11 14:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, reference:
http://www.lawinfochina.com/Law/display.asp?id=5812&keyword=


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-11 14:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this notice I found:

The relevant departments of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China, .... and the **Procurement Center** for the Organs of the National People’s Congress,

With its Chinese version as:
党中央有关部门,...全国人大机关**采购中心**
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6采购中心
Jason Ma
5 +1yes 采购中心
v-proz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
采购中心


Explanation:
please see reference for details.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-11 14:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops, reference:
http://www.lawinfochina.com/Law/display.asp?id=5812&keyword=


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-11 14:43:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In this notice I found:

The relevant departments of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China, .... and the **Procurement Center** for the Organs of the National People’s Congress,

With its Chinese version as:
党中央有关部门,...全国人大机关**采购中心**

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
26 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Frank Wang
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  J.H. Wang
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  orientalhorizon
10 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Danbing.

agree  Joy-KC
1 day23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Joy.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yes 采购中心


Explanation:
most common expression


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
v-proz
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
4 hrs