KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Investment / Securities

SFA

Chinese translation: 證券暨期貨法


16:08 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Singapore stock exchange market
English term or phrase: SFA
The MAS may refuse to register the Prospectus if it does not comply with the statutory disclosure requirements of the SFA.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:證券暨期貨法
Explanation:
證券暨期貨法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:30:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SFA= Securities and Futures Act

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:31:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monetary Authority of Singapore, MAS)提出之證券暨期貨法(SFA),該法首次將該國原有的(1)證券業法、(2 ... 以因應全球化、科技趨勢 及創新發展而重新調整的監理架構。 貳、主要法規內容概述 一、 證券暨期貨法(Securities and Futures Act )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-04 17:43:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome, Raymond!
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3证券与期货法令
Denyce Seow
4 +2證券暨期貨法
Chinoise


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
證券暨期貨法


Explanation:
證券暨期貨法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:30:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SFA= Securities and Futures Act

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-31 16:31:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monetary Authority of Singapore, MAS)提出之證券暨期貨法(SFA),該法首次將該國原有的(1)證券業法、(2 ... 以因應全球化、科技趨勢 及創新發展而重新調整的監理架構。 貳、主要法規內容概述 一、 證券暨期貨法(Securities and Futures Act )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-04 17:43:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome, Raymond!


    file www.taifex.com.tw/Docs/%E4%B8%96%E7%95%8C%E4%BA%A4%E6%98%93%E6%89%80/2003%E7%AC%AC6%E7%AF%87-%E6%96%B0%E5%8A
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
5 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ozethai
6 hrs
  -> Thanks !

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sfa
证券与期货法令


Explanation:
Sorry... I hid my answer accidentally. Here it is again:

证券与期货法令

Securities and Futures Act 证券与期货法令

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-31 16:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.zaobao.com/stock/pages9/local240502.html
Lianhe Zaobao - a Chinese newspaper in Singapore....




Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Sendelbach: Being a Singaporean, you should know best!!
0 min
  -> Thanks..... Bedtime soon!

agree  Chinoise: Agree with Sundari :)
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Betty... :-) *** Have a good weekend ***

agree  Ozethai
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.... :)