style-oriented

Chinese translation: 讲究款式的

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:style-oriented
Chinese translation:讲究款式的
Entered by: Edward LIU

07:58 Apr 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: style-oriented
Makers of discrete goods — apparel, furniture, and other style-oriented products — as well as grocery and other mass-market retailers are only now looking at demand-driven approaches.
注重时尚?注重式样/款式?
clearwater
China
讲究款式的
Explanation:
讲究款式的
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2风格/时尚为导向的
Philip Tang
4讲究款式的
Edward LIU
4时髦的
Yangzi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
时髦的


Explanation:
最精简的表达

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
风格/时尚为导向的


Explanation:
style-风格, 时尚
oriented 导向的

style oriented -风格/时尚为导向的


Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao: exactly my translation!
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
讲究款式的


Explanation:
讲究款式的

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search