KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Leadership price

Chinese translation: FYI


02:44 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Leadership price
The key HP components of an Adaptive Enterprise are:
Hardware
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
领导价格
http://dp.cei.gov.cn/lszl/sbt/333.html
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4领导成本
Fancie Kao


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leadership price
FYI


Explanation:
领导价格
http://dp.cei.gov.cn/lszl/sbt/333.html

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leadership price
领导成本


Explanation:
how about "领导成本"?
http://bbs.ce.cn/bbs/thread.jsp?forum=109&thread=3661&postso...
http://www.law-lib.com/lawhtm/1990/7239.htm
http://www.chinadinghui.com/bbs_zbyy_2003_19.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 12 mins (2005-05-23 15:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修正:
I know price leadership is \"价格领导\". So leadership price might well be 领导价格?!

sorry for the earlier mistake (see below...)
:(


Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wherestip: Francie, fyi 成本 normally refers to cost, 价格 refers to price. :)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks for correction. You're absolutely right. I was actually thinking of "leadership cost" when I put down the answer. Terrible hé?