KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

pick lists

Chinese translation: 领料/发货单


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pick lists
Chinese translation:领料/发货单
Entered by: Edward LIU

23:32 Jun 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: pick lists
"We use wireless for bar code scanning equipment, moving inventory around, cycle counting, building shipping documents as we load the truck from pick lists, receiving operations, shop floor alerts for more parts and look-up of items," says Dennis Roell, IT manager at Betts USA Inc., a Florence, Ky.-based manufacturer of injection-molded components.
专业说法是什么?选择清单?发料单?还是?
clearwater
China
领料/发货单
Explanation:
*pick v. 提取生产用零部件或给顾客发货
* picking list n. 用于择取生产或运输订货的表格
http://www.chinaexamres.com/wyks/BEC/20050410899.htm
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1领料/发货单
Edward LIU
4出货清单Yangzi
3制令发料单;工令备捡单
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
领料/发货单


Explanation:
*pick v. 提取生产用零部件或给顾客发货
* picking list n. 用于择取生产或运输订货的表格
http://www.chinaexamres.com/wyks/BEC/20050410899.htm

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 915
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hit_ariel: 领料单
11 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
出货清单


Explanation:
FYI:
供 供 应 应 链 链 信 信 息 息 管 管 理 理 系 系 统 统 ... (PDF)
SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEME SYSTEM SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEME ... 管理到单品的库存管 理,降低了企业的运作成本,追求了利润的最大化 ... 物流中心(多个) 1、对照送货单和货 物包装 ... 1、产生出货清单 Picking List 2、根据PDA指示取货 ...

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
制令发料单;工令备捡单


Explanation:
::支点网-厂商特区:: - [ Translate this page ]
这里的数量是仓库实际发给产线的数量,也就是真正的制令发料单(PICK LIST),此单需要
打印出来让产线领料员签字。 6B、生产领料. 按照标准用量做一张生产领料单,把原料从
余料库领进制令。 第七步:SMT生产缴库. 当SMT生产完成后,产线会凭制令到SMT ...
tq.topoint.com.cn/view. asp?id=1148&cc=3&counter=1 - 83k - Cached - Similar pages

仓储管理实战经典-广西物流网 - [ Translate this page ]
离开供应商外包仓库的码头多少量? 第三方物流与第四方物流载具离开出发地多
少量?ETA(Estimated to Arrival) —— 第三方物 ... 或散数箱集中在一个栈板上,暂存
时限自动警示,尽量做到储位(Bin-Location)管制,做到No Pick List(工令备捡单),不能移动! ...
www.gx56.cn/news/wlzs/wlfa/200559110242.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


YoungBBS 华软新元论坛 - [ Translate this page ]
... 你可以从销售订单中产生pick list,这时有关物料相当于从仓库中被提取出来了(pick),
完成这一步后,可以从pick list中自动产生pack document,实际上就是“收货”凭证。
有关的英文解释如下: Pick documents can be produced after Sales ...
www.youngsoft.cn/YoungBBS/Announce/ announce.asp?BoardID=11&ID=483 - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381