KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

From an operational standpoint

Chinese translation: TRY


00:14 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: From an operational standpoint
From an operational standpoint, IT security problems centre on three basic facts: it is impossible for an IT system to absolutely, reliably identify a user; an authorised user can be tricked or suborned; and if a hacker can gain access to a host, then that host can be hacked.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
从运作的层面看来
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3從操作的角度来看
billychang
5 +1TRY
jyuan_us
3从功能上看
Simtech Zhang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from an operational standpoint
從操作的角度来看


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Simtech Zhang: yes
24 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lin Yang
37 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
3 hrs
  -> thanks

disagree  Shang: operational在这里是“运营”的意思
7 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
from an operational standpoint
从功能上看


Explanation:
从功能上看

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from an operational standpoint
TRY


Explanation:
从运作的层面看来

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1205
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
5 hrs