KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

command line recall

Chinese translation: FYI


02:44 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: command line recall
In a POSIX shell, which command allows you to use for command line recall?

A. set -o vi
B. set -o edit
C. set -o emacs
D. set -o editon

recall = 再调用?取消?

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
命令行调用
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4 +2命令行重行/再次调用Haiyang Ai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
命令行调用

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
14 hrs

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
命令行重行/再次调用


Explanation:
命令行重行/再次调用

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2005-06-22 04:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

命令行重新/再次调用
sorry about typo


Haiyang Ai
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs
  -> thanks