KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Nkozi

Chinese translation: 恩科兹


01:28 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Nkozi
Uganda Martyrs University, Nkozi, Uganda
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:恩科兹
Explanation:
没查到,恩科兹,或不译
Selected response from:

Simtech Zhang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“恩科兹”。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3FYI it's near Kampala; see nkosi, pronunciation may be similar...
chica nueva
3恩科兹
Simtech Zhang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nkozi
恩科兹


Explanation:
没查到,恩科兹,或不译

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
谢谢!
就用“恩科兹”。

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nkozi
FYI it's near Kampala; see nkosi, pronunciation may be similar...


Explanation:
南非爱滋病童病榻上熬过12岁 - [ Translate this page ]
1989年出生时就感染爱滋病原的尼可西(Nkosi. ... 大纪元2月5日电】1989年出生时就感染
爱滋病原的尼可西(Nkosi Johnson),两岁的时候医生就说他只有9个月的寿命,他挣扎到7
岁时,已经是南非存活最久的爱滋病患;在病榻上奄奄一息的尼可西周日渡过12岁的 ...
www.epochtimes.com/gb/1/2/5/n43565.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

南非国旗:南非留学,南非旅游,南非地图 - [ Translate this page ]
南非网-国旗国歌 南非国旗国歌. 南非国歌的历史背景. 今天我们所听到的南非国歌《佑
我南非》(Nkosi Sikelel' IAfrika)原是于1897年由约翰尼斯堡一所教会学校的教师英纳科
宋东加(Enoch Sontonga)谱写而成,原歌名叫作《上帝祝福阿非利加》。 ...
www.gdet.net.cn/web/12892/zrlvlgaxlxaugplofl.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

BBC Chinese | 中文网主页| 南非对抗爱滋病小英雄去世 - [ Translate this page ]
南非对抗爱滋病小英雄去世. Nkosi 恩科西去年在国际爱滋病会议上的发言使人刻骨铭心.
自出生以来已经感染爱滋病病毒的南非男童恩科西·约翰逊,于星期五当地时间凌晨三时
半左右在睡梦中去世。 南非前总统曼德拉曾经形容恩科西为南非同爱滋病斗争的象征。 ...
news.bbc.co.uk/chinese/simp/ hi/newsid_1360000/newsid_1363800/1363864.stm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381