KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Hot Pockets

Chinese translation: 热辣的地点


01:47 Jul 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Hot Pockets
Sidebar: Hot Pockets
A sampling of Linux users in Asia
1. Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Beijing
Linux deployment: Plans to deploy Turbolinux's Turbolinux 7 DataServer operating system for all front-end banking operations for 20,000 branch offices.
2. Taiwan Mobile, Taipei
Linux deployment: Has about 250 servers running Linux, mostly Red Hat and SUSE.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:热辣的地点
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
特别感谢wherestip!
试译:热点地区
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5真有钱!
Simtech Zhang
4 +1热辣的地点
billychang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hot pockets
热辣的地点


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!
特别感谢wherestip!
试译:热点地区

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree, spots where there are lots of Linux activity
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hot pockets
真有钱!


Explanation:
真有钱!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 5 mins (2005-07-21 06:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有两个钱烧的,烧包

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 5 mins (2005-07-21 06:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

真形象

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 6 mins (2005-07-21 06:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

真形象

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 6 mins (2005-07-21 06:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

真形象

Simtech Zhang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75