KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

slip AJAX into a product

Chinese translation: 随便把 AJAX 加进一个产品里


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slip AJAX into a product
Chinese translation:随便把 AJAX 加进一个产品里
Entered by: billychang

23:49 Oct 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software
English term or phrase: slip AJAX into a product
One other note about developing AJAX-based applications: Don't try to slip AJAX into a product just because it's the latest technology. As ZapThink senior analyst Ron Schmelzer puts it, AJAX by itself isn't a differentiator. No doubt anyone who tries to sell AJAX-based products -- or any developers who propose using AJAX in-house -- will still have to prove that their implementation actually does something worthwhile.
clearwater
China
随便把 ajax 加进一个产品里
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3随便把 ajax 加进一个产品里
billychang
4TRY
jyuan_us
2给某一个产品顺便加进
chica nueva


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
slip ajax into a product
随便把 ajax 加进一个产品里


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Shang
12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
slip ajax into a product
给某一个产品顺便加进


Explanation:
(甭想只因为AJAX是最先进技术而可以)给某一个产品顺便加进

slip = to go somewhere or do something quickly, often so that you are not noticed (Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slip AJAXinto a product
TRY


Explanation:
不要因为AJAX是最新技术就急忙(急匆匆)地把它"制成"产品.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1541