step-through debugging

Chinese translation: 步入调试

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software
English term or phrase: step-through debugging
IDE provides step-through debugging, memory management and other tools for developing AJAX applications.
1、逐步调试
2、单步调试
哪个正确?还是另有译名?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:步入调试
Explanation:
单步调试/single-step debugging
这是两个不同的功能,在visual studio中分别对应F7和F8。
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5步入调试
Angeline PhD
4逐步全面调试, 逐步彻底调试, or 逐步完成调试
Philip Tang
2 +1按步调试;逐句通过调试;步入调试?)
chica nueva
3步步/逐步深入的调试
Ritchest


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
步入调试


Explanation:
单步调试/single-step debugging
这是两个不同的功能,在visual studio中分别对应F7和F8。


Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
按步调试;逐句通过调试;步入调试?)


Explanation:
三库四平台- 开放源码库〖成熟源码〗 - 分类源码 - [ Translate this page ]
... Step-through debugging of targets is possible. AntViz 是一个图形化的Ant脚本依赖性
查看器和调试器,它作为一个jEdit插件实现。所有的目标和他们的依赖性都以有向图的方式显示。
支持对目标程序的按步调试。 来源: http://sourceforge.net/projects ...
cosoft.org.cn/html/osl/ browse.php?form_cat=188&page=16 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


[Debugging FrontPage 2002 Scripts with the Script Editor (Microsoft ...
One of the most useful ways to debug a script is to step through it ... To step
through a script, choose Step Into or Step Over from the Debug menu. ...
msdn.microsoft.com/library/ en-us/dnfp2k2/html/odc_fpDebugScripts.asp - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

jiangsheng - 调试技巧(Debugging) - [ Translate this page ]... 人生(Programming on the fly) · 类库(Library) · 组件开发(Component Development) · 编译(CodeGen) · 网络和目录服务(Networking and Directory Services) · 脚本(Scripting) · 语言(Language) · 调试技巧(Debugging) · 随笔 · 集成开发环境(IDE) ...
blog.joycode.com/jiangsheng/category/1128.aspx - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

奥古多媒体_特色专栏隐藏文章栏目_Director MX ... - [ Translate this page ]
... As you step through your code, the Debugging window displays the variables whose
values have changed in red. 反映变量改变的彩色代码即时的可视化反馈使跟踪变得简单迅速。
在调试代码时,调试窗口中红色代表有所变化的变量。 Split-Paned Message Window ...
www.aougu.net/display.php?id=127 - 16k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Visual Studio.NET 术语表(S) - [ Translate this page ]
step through. 逐句通过. step unit. 单步执行单元. step-by-step. 逐步骤. step-by-step
details. 详细步骤信息 ... symbol store. 符号存储区. symbolic debugging information.
符号调试信息. symmetric key. 对称密钥. system catalog. 系统目录 ...
www.microsoft.com/china/ msdn/vstudio/glossary/GlossaryS.mspx - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Intel - [ Translate this page ]
完全支持Symbian OS调试; Symbian OS 应用程序,设备驱动程序,内核调试(kernel debugging)
... 对于最常用的功能,例如,单步(single-step),步入功能(step-through-function),
运行(run)及变量监测(examine variables),所有功能,您只需轻轻 ...
www.micetek.com.cn/proimages/Intel.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages





chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanfeng
56 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
步步/逐步深入的调试


Explanation:
步步/逐步深入的调试


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
逐步全面调试, 逐步彻底调试, or 逐步完成调试


Explanation:
A minor difference -

逐步调试 means step-by-step debugging, (without implying it must be a ‘beginning till end’ procedure).

逐步全面调试, 逐步彻底调试, or 逐步完成调试 will describe a step-through action; a ‘beginning till end’ procedure.


Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316