KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

accountability

Chinese translation: 砫ヴ耴妮


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accountability
Chinese translation:砫ヴ耴妮
Entered by: angielin

06:25 Oct 27, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Software
English term or phrase: accountability
An effective tool doesn’t replace your tested processes, it extends your access to information and services, so you can do your job the best way possible—your way. Standards, such as ITIL, are designed to help enterprises implement business best practices for IT asset management and accountability. And a good tool supports any standard or practice.
ITIL等标准旨在帮助企业实施IT资产管理和责任(???)方面的业务最佳实践。
clearwater
China
砫ヴ耴妮
Explanation:
"砫ヴ╯澈耴街┮妮" 摸硂妓ノ粂眤阀盽穝籇いǎ
и盽盽稱 accountability 赣或陆程谅谅癚阶Your answers & comments inspired me to come up with this term, which had been lost in my head.
Selected response from:

angielin
Singapore
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Yes.责任
billychang
4 +2砫ヴ耴妮
angielin
4绩效责任
Mark Xiang
3FYI
chica nueva
3问责制
Ritchest
3责任承担制
Han Li


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Yes.责任


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 責任歸屬、責任回溯或什麼的,好像也都可以。
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Angeline PhD
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
责任承担制


Explanation:
---

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
砫ヴ耴妮


Explanation:
"砫ヴ╯澈耴街┮妮" 摸硂妓ノ粂眤阀盽穝籇いǎ
и盽盽稱 accountability 赣或陆程谅谅癚阶Your answers & comments inspired me to come up with this term, which had been lost in my head.

angielin
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melody9999
51 mins

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
问责制


Explanation:
问责制

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/877399
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/654804

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
绩效责任


Explanation:
。。。实现最佳IT资产管理和责任绩效


    Reference: http://www.ep-china.net/article/comparative/2004/02/20040201...
Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390