KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

UXGA resolution

Chinese translation: (超)XGA解晰度

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UXGA resolution
Chinese translation:(超)XGA解晰度
Entered by: Angus Woo

08:03 Oct 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: UXGA resolution
与图片解析度有关.什么resolution?
jyuan_us
United States
(超)XGA解晰度
Explanation:
resolution 就是分辨率,解晰度,分水平和垂直

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-10-29 08:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VGA(640*480) 、 SVGA(800*600) 、 XGA(1024*768) 、 SXGA(1280*1024)
UXGA (1600*1200 )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-10-29 08:51:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ultra-extended graphics array
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1UXGA分辨率
Shang
4 +1(超)XGA解晰度
Angus Woo


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uxga resolution
(超)XGA解晰度


Explanation:
resolution 就是分辨率,解晰度,分水平和垂直

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-10-29 08:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

VGA(640*480) 、 SVGA(800*600) 、 XGA(1024*768) 、 SXGA(1280*1024)
UXGA (1600*1200 )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-10-29 08:51:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ultra-extended graphics array

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Thank you Danbing

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uxga resolution
UXGA分辨率


Explanation:
一种显示模式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-10-29 08:58:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UXGA不用翻译,类似VGA

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinesetrans
1 hr
  -> thanks!