KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

customers to track billing with their clients

Chinese translation: 用户可以在客户端查询帐单(货运单)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customers to track billing with their clients
Chinese translation:用户可以在客户端查询帐单(货运单)
Entered by: Danbing HE

08:56 Oct 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: customers to track billing with their clients
Accounting codes, if enabled, allow customers to track billing with their clients or to enter other information for each order during checkout.

TIA
Shang
China
用户可以在客户端查询帐单(货运单)
Explanation:
跟踪帐单(跟踪货运单)
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3令軟件用戶可以記錄他們和客戶間的往來帳目
Angus Woo
5用户可以在客户端查询帐单(货运单)
Danbing HE
3allow our customers to track their client billing ?
chica nueva
1client 客户端?
Zhoudan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
client 客户端?


Explanation:
要能多提供一些context就好了

Zhoudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
令軟件用戶可以記錄他們和客戶間的往來帳目


Explanation:
customers 是軟件的購买者/使用者
clients 軟件使用者的客戶.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-10-29 09:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

令(軟件)用戶可以記錄、跟蹤他們和客戶間的帳目往來


Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melody9999
35 mins
  -> Thank you melody9999

agree  maxmeilin
3 hrs
  -> Thank you maxmeilin

agree  Zhoudan
22 hrs
  -> Thank you Zhoudan

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allow our customers to track their client billing ?


Explanation:
track = 查询
billing = 计费

Goldluck - [ Translate this page ]My Shopping Cart 购物车 · Sample Cart 样品车 · Sample Cart 收藏夹 · Order Tracking 订单查询 · User Logout 用户退出 · 服务介绍 · 新用户注册 · 用户登录 · 用户指南. 登陆名. 密码. 版权所有© 2003 GoldLuck.com 隐私条款 ...
www.goldluck.com/chinese/customer/OrderInformation.jsp - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

惠普针对电信企业计费监管解决方案 - [ Translate this page ]
导读】Billing 是电信支撑系统BSS/OSS 的核心。随着电信业的不断发展,现有的计费系统
越来越不能满足市场的需要。 ... 五、客户受益. 归纳起来,成功地实施BILLING 系统可以
给企业带来很多收益:. 提高企业竞争力-主要手段是通过多样的“优惠套餐”、“组合 ...
solution.chinabyte.com/362/1913362.shtml - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

惠普电信企业计费(BILLING)解决方案__供应商频道 - [ Translate this page ]
编者按】 电信企业计费(Billing)系统是电信支撑系统BSS/OSS 的核心。Billing 主要是
解决如何计费和如何对业务进行支撑的问题。从就其功能来看,Billing系统主要包括采集、
预处理、批价、计费、帐务、付款等功能... ...
www.enet.com.cn/A20051017462565.html - 57k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
用户可以在客户端查询帐单(货运单)


Explanation:
跟踪帐单(跟踪货运单)

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thank you!