KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Control Language Overrides

Chinese translation: 控制语言重载

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Control Language Overrides
Chinese translation:控制语言重载
Entered by: Danbing HE

10:29 Oct 29, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Control Language Overrides
没有上下文。跟界面上的选项有关

Language Override = 语言覆盖?什么意思?

TIA
Shang
China
控制语言重载
Explanation:
控制语言覆盖
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5控制语言重载
Danbing HE
4控制语言超驰
Mark Xiang
3语言超驰控制装置?
Han Li
3control language = 控制语言?
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control language overrides
语言超驰控制装置?


Explanation:
美国传统词典(双解)对Override的解释
A mechanism or system used to counteract an automatic control.
(自动控制的)超驰,超驰控制装置:用于抵消自动控制的装置或系统
英汉消防词典
override
超驰<采用手控方式来消除自动控制作用>

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control language overrides
控制语言超驰


Explanation:
override: (自动控制的)超驰,超驰控制装置:用于抵消自动控制的装置或系统


    Reference: http://bbs.gongkong.com/detail.asp?id=132729
Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 390

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control language overrides
control language = 控制语言?


Explanation:
编程词汇不完全手册(英中对照版) - [ Translate this page ]
Data Control Language (DCL) 数据控制语言(DCL) (for database) Data Definition
Language (DDL) 数据定义语言(DDL) (for database) data dictionary 数据字典(for
database) data dictionary view 数据字典视图(for database) ...
www.ew.com.cn/cgyy/IELTS/ca7593.htm - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

慧聪2004《西北IT行业资讯大全》 - [ Translate this page ]
ACL, (Application Control Language) 应用控制语言. ACL, (Audit Command Language)
审计命令语言. ACM, (Access Control Models) ... API, (Application Programming
Interface) 应用程序编程接口. APL, (A Programming-Language) APL 语言 ...
www.it.hc360.com/market/xa/xbitdq/itword/a.html - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

慧聪2004《西北IT行业资讯大全》 - [ Translate this page ]
TACPOL, (Tactical Procedure-Oriented computer programming Language) 面向战术的
计算机程序设计语言,TACPOL语言 ... TCL, (Terminal Command Language) 终端命令语言.
TCL, (Terminal Control Language) 终端控制语言 ...
www.it.hc360.com/market/xa/xbitdq/itword/t.html - 82k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.it.hc360.com ]





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 44 mins (2005-10-30 03:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:kcuLdj7VQCEJ:www.carlos...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control language overrides
控制语言重载


Explanation:
控制语言覆盖

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
thank you.