KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

compatibility-wrapper

Chinese translation: 兼容包装软件


07:58 Dec 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / General
English term or phrase: compatibility-wrapper
If you still cannot find an open source hardware driver for your USB wireless network device you might look at the DriverLoader offering. DriverLoader delivers a compatibility-wrapper designed to enable the use of standard Windows NDIS drivers on Linux systems.
1、兼容包装软件
2、兼容(性)封装器
还是?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:兼容包装软件
Explanation:
merry xmas
Selected response from:

Jenny Lu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3兼容包装软件
Jenny Lu
3兼容软件包Ritchest


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
兼容包装软件


Explanation:
merry xmas


    Reference: http://www.openfoundry.org/article.pl?sid=04/10/21/0251206&m...
Jenny Lu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
2 hrs
  -> thanks and merry xmas!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Yu-Han
18 hrs
  -> thanks and merry xmas!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Danbing HE
2 days1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
兼容软件包


Explanation:
兼容软件包

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 106