KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

Bots

Chinese translation: bots是一个程序,不用译


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bots
Chinese translation:bots是一个程序,不用译
Entered by: Danbing HE

22:28 Dec 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / security
English term or phrase: Bots
Bots use malicious code to infect network hosts. They are transmitted by malicious people and previously infected hosts. Bots are often precipitated by unsecured, always-on broadband connections, which allow the code to spread undetected from one machine to another.
Bots insert themselves on the hosts and then execute commands sent from a remote location. Commands range from relaying unwanted spam to using the host’s bandwidth as part of a distributed denial-of-service (DDoS) attack. Bots have infected millions of hosts. Basic strains, like "sdbot," one of the most effective bots known to mutate often, have 4,000 or more variants now spreading. DDoS attacks using bots have reached nearly 10GB of aggregate attack bandwidth. Individual infected hosts often don’t know they’re infected or that they’re infecting others and spreading spam and DDoS attacks.
clearwater
China
bots是一个程序,不用译
Explanation:
我看人家都不译
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bots是一个程序,不用译
Danbing HE
4漫游器Kerong Zhao
4机器人软件
maxzhy
3FYI
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bots
FYI


Explanation:
http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:FYAwF8DAsLQJ:beveiligin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-12-27 00:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PPT] www.icst.pku.edu.cn/honeynetweb/reports/Botnet简 ...File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
Agent Bot; Handler 命令和控制信道; IRC Botnet: 使用IRC聊天网络作为命令和控制 信道. 稳固、可扩展的Botnet控制基础设施; 容易使用、灵活性; 容易隐藏身份、更难追踪. Botnet用途. 二次本地感染. 更新Bot工具; 传播新的恶意软件. 窃取并滥用资源 ...
Similar pages


击退bots攻击的五个步骤 - [ Translate this page ]一组bots一起工作便组成了一个botnet。它可以在任何操作系统平台上运行。不过,bots最 常见的是在Windows平台上运行。 ... 还有,在边界进行流量分析或者数据包内容分析能够 让你检测到botnet攻击的招募阶段以及发现活动的bot。例如,你的网络中的十几台 ...
www.cert.org.cn/articles/ alert/common/2005061422285.shtml - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


bot开发者发现新动向恶意bot越小越厉害 - [ Translate this page ]Botnet可用来发送垃圾邮件、发动钓鱼式攻击和拒绝服务攻击。当恶意黑客发动钓鱼式攻击 时,反病毒厂商就会开发所谓的特征文件,阻止这一恶意攻击。如果反病毒厂商开发针对 恶意代码的特征文件和客户部署的速度越快,botnet的效率就会越低。 ...
www.cert.org.cn/articles/ news/common/2005111822538.shtml - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cert.org.cn ]


拒绝服务攻击(DDOS)现状分析->>七度空间网页教学网 - [ Translate this page ]此时传播速度相对缓慢,且易于追溯botnet 的来源。出现蠕虫以后,这种技术得到了改善。 在这第二个阶段,内嵌在攻击中的数据净荷安装代理程序, ... 这个阶段的传播速度更快, 且更难识别botnet 的来源,这是因为必须逐步跟踪感染才能查出蠕虫的始作俑者。 ...
www.7dspace.com/doc/2/2005-11-21/ 2005112107033268843_5.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


绿盟科技--www.nsfocus.com--绿盟月刊 - [ Translate this page ]被安装了恶意程序的个人电脑被称为“Zombi(Zombi机器)”,由Zombi机器构成的网络称 为“botnet”或“bot network”等。 ... 大多数防病毒软件都会将botnet用的程序作为病毒 检测出来。另外,只要正确运用宽带路由器及个人防火墙,也可以阻断botnet的通信。 ...
www.nsfocus.net/ index.php?act=magazine&do=view&mid=2351 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


[PPT] 互联网网络安全应急工作回顾与展望File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
数目小自10部大到3万部,只要买主愿意付钱,它们可以利用这些僵尸网络(BotNet),进行 垃圾邮件散播、网络诈欺(phishing)、散播病毒甚至拒绝服务攻击,代价仅需 ... 3 加强 对涉及BotNet事件的处理力度,利用积累的数据研究其活动规律,如“僵尸网络生命周期” ...
www.aavar.org/avar2005/speech/003.ppt - Similar pages


IT168-解决方案:新的网络噩梦:机器人网络 - [ Translate this page ]Botnet是指收集受到病毒代码感染而整体受到黑客操纵的一系列傀儡计算机的计算机术称。 同时,为了完成各种任务,例如执行针对网站 ... BBN和国家安全部门正合作的研究主要 聚焦于botnet攻击时探测和验证所使用的基石机器。但是,至今为止,所有的研究都是从 ...
publish.it168.com/2005/1129/20051129076601.shtml - 21k - Cached - Similar pages


僵尸网络横行有组织犯罪活动正向互联网领域渗透- 瑞星反病毒资讯网 - [ Translate this page ]迪兹说,所有迹象都表明网上的犯罪活动正在增长,黑客和botnet“牧主”利用了不安全 的宽带连接,Botnet将继续成为我们调查的常见 ... botnet通常由数以千计的受到侵害的 计算机组成,通常用于恶意目的。botnet的处理能力能够被用来发送大量的垃圾邮件或发动 ...
it.rising.com.cn/newSite/Channels/ info/security/security/200504/04-101418940.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


中国计算机报 - [ Translate this page ]僵尸网络控制全球百万电脑业界安全专家近日表示,全球至少有100万台计算机在僵尸网络的 控制之下,Bot和Botnet要比我们想象得更加严重(在计算机被安装的恶意程序被称为“Bot”, 由被Bot控制的计算机所构成的网络称为“Botnet”,即僵尸网络)。 ...
media.ccidnet.com/media/ciw/1409/c1101.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


bot开发者发现新动向恶意bot越小越厉害资讯中心-计世网 - [ Translate this page ]Botnet可用来发送垃圾邮件 、发动钓鱼式攻击和拒绝服务攻击。当恶意黑客发动钓鱼式 攻击时 ,反病毒厂商就会开发所谓的特征文件,阻止这一恶意攻击 。如果反病毒厂商开发 针对恶意代码的特征文件和客户部署的速度越快 ,botnet的效率就会越低。 ...
www.ccw.com.cn/news2/secure/htm2005/20051117_098YI.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 31 mins (2005-12-27 01:00:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

僵尸?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 33 mins (2005-12-27 01:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“SDBot”病毒专杀工具- 金山毒霸信息安全网 - [ Translate this page ]工具介绍完全查杀“SDBot”病毒。该病毒只影响NT/2000及以上系统,因此该工具只运行 于NT/2000及以上平台。 ... 病毒还会隐藏自身进程,使其从任务管理器中消失。由于病毒 使用了高度隐藏技术,因此用户中招后很难察觉,最终沦为网络僵尸,被黑客完全操纵。 ...
db.kingsoft.com/download/3/238.shtml - 26k - 24 Dec 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


走进中关村-IntoZgc.com - - 江民:“黛蛇”病毒疯狂来袭 - [ Translate this page ]蠕虫下载的键盘记录软件文件名为0.exe,可以自解压运行,还可自动连接某网站下载 执行sdbot僵尸程序,以达到完全控制染毒机器的目的。病毒下载的蠕虫文件包名为1.exe, 解压缩执行后,在系统目录(C:\windows\system32或C:\winnt\system32)下的wins目录释放 ...
doc.intozgc.com/200512/19/00074598.shtml - 39k - 24 Dec 2005 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 53 mins (2005-12-27 01:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW if you've 'got the bot' in NZ it means you are unwell (probably from food poisoning or unclean water):

tvnz.co.nz | TV ONE | INTREPID JOURNEYS | Michael Laws in Ecuador
... cynicism, my love of comfort and hygiene, has got to be ... of Banos on another bus,
I'm feeling unwell -- whether from ... am in the merciless grip of the bot and the ...
tvnz.co.nz/view/tvone_minisite_ story_skin/176395?format=html - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from tvnz.co.nz ]

Mayor Michael Laws
I feel unwell – whether from the onset of this cold that has now affected ...
I have caught some bug, bot or barbarism (probably all Three) and feel like ...
www.mayormichael.co.nz/columns/columns-180304-pt3.html - 22k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 54 mins (2005-12-27 01:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see also botulism, botfly...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2005-12-27 01:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

肉毒,马蝇

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bots
机器人软件


Explanation:
维基百科- Wikipedia
同年十月,Derek Ramsey("Ram-Man")开始使用机器人软件(“bot”)自动添加有关美国城市的信息。这些文章都是自动从人口普查报告中产生的。同时,类似的程序还用于部分其他议题。2002年12月,兄弟计划Wiktionary(维基辞典)正式开始;它的宗旨是建立一个 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bots
漫游器


Explanation:
Google 有一个 Googlebot, 就叫漫游器. 它的确是从Robot来的。

Kerong Zhao
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bots
bots是一个程序,不用译


Explanation:
我看人家都不译

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
谢谢!