KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

loop through them

Chinese translation: 循环遍历


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop through them
Chinese translation:循环遍历
Entered by: maxzhy

05:42 Dec 30, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / splash screen design
English term or phrase: loop through them
First, we reset the width and height based on the size of the parent frame—these are used to calculate a reference point for the slogan's final location, which is stored in a Point variable called origin. The createSpriteImages() method builds an array of SpriteImage. We'll look at that next.

Once we have the sprite images, we loop through them and create an instance of the class ProjectileSprite for each image. ProjectileSprite draws each sprite at each moment in the simulation.
相关链接:
http://www.javaworld.com/javaworld/jw-10-2005/jw-1003-animat...
clearwater
China
循环遍历
Explanation:
仅供参考:
为SWT 应用程序配备内容助理
private void computeStyleProposals(String selectedText, Point selectedRange, List propList) { // Loop through all ... 我们只需循环遍历该文本的字符,针对从该文本中找到的每个XML 标签,我们向它的这个文本展示实例添加一个新的样式范围。 ...
www.ibm.com/developerworks/cn/linux/opensource/os-ecca/
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5这里说的是 software loop. 一个软体程序循环地把所有的形象一个一个的造成实例(或例图)然後显视出来
billychang
4循环遍历
maxzhy


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
这里说的是 software loop. 一个软体程序循环地把所有的形象一个一个的造成实例(或例图)然後显视出来


Explanation:
software loop.

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
循环遍历


Explanation:
仅供参考:
为SWT 应用程序配备内容助理
private void computeStyleProposals(String selectedText, Point selectedRange, List propList) { // Loop through all ... 我们只需循环遍历该文本的字符,针对从该文本中找到的每个XML 标签,我们向它的这个文本展示实例添加一个新的样式范围。 ...
www.ibm.com/developerworks/cn/linux/opensource/os-ecca/

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300
Grading comment
谢谢!