KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

allow for QoS reporting calls based on SIP

Chinese translation: 支持 QoS 基于 SIP 的呼叫报告


06:04 Feb 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / VOIP
English term or phrase: allow for QoS reporting calls based on SIP
Costs aside, performance stands to improve even more in the year ahead. For one thing, vendors are expected this year to offer products that allow for QoS reporting calls based on SIP.
注:QoS指服务质量;SIP指会话初始化协议。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:支持 QoS 基于 SIP 的呼叫报告
Explanation:
需理解这个 calls 的内涵,也可能指 基于 SIP 的呼叫。
Selected response from:

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1支持 QoS 基于 SIP 的呼叫报告
Xiangdong Zhuo
4考虑到以会话初始化协议作基础的电话通讯的服务质量报告
billychang
3顾及(或考虑)了基于 SIP 的服务质量报告呼叫
maxzhy


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allow for qos reporting calls based on sip
顾及(或考虑)了基于 SIP 的服务质量报告呼叫


Explanation:
仅供参考。

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 300

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allow for qos reporting calls based on sip
考虑到以会话初始化协议作基础的电话通讯的服务质量报告


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-15 08:32:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

考虑到供给以会话初始化协议作基础的电话通讯的服务质量报告


billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 241

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allow for qos reporting calls based on sip
支持 QoS 基于 SIP 的呼叫报告


Explanation:
需理解这个 calls 的内涵,也可能指 基于 SIP 的呼叫。

Xiangdong Zhuo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days