KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

US Airways West

Chinese translation: 合眾國航空公司西部


08:02 Aug 2, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / network provisioning
English term or phrase: US Airways West
"If we cannot board a plane or push back from the gate because the network is unstable or unavailable, we have a Severity 1 problem that we need to respond to immediately," says Steve Bingham, network analyst at Phoenix-based US Airways West, formerly America West Airlines. "We work very hard with our ISPs to make sure we do not have those kinds of problems."
后文还出现了US Airways East。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:合眾國航空公司西部
Explanation:
航新闻|大航空公司为何难以重现辉煌 - [ Translate this page ]捷蓝、AirTran、美国西部(America West)、Frontier等航空公司正在向这些老迈公司受 ... 目前,最危险的是US Airways(实力最强的是美国航空、大陆航空和西北航空)。 ...
news.carnoc.com/news/42305.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


民航新闻|美国航空去年四季度亏损减少,达2.61亿美元 - [ Translate this page ]美国航空公司(US Airways)和美国西部航空公司(America West Airlines)于2005年9月合并 组成美国航空集团,到当年12月31日已满3个月。此次为了方便会计运算,美国航空 ...
news.carnoc.com/list/64/64231.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from news.carnoc.com ]


TITLE - [ Translate this page ]周四,美国航空(US Airways)美国西部航空(America West)两家公司宣布了他们的合并计划。 美国航空是全美运量第七大航空公司,美国西部航空排名第八。 ...
newyork.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/jmxw/200505/20050500096397.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


TITLE - [ Translate this page ]据外电报道,美国航空公司(US Airways)和美西航空公司(America West Airlines Holdings Corp.,AWA)正就合并组成一家全国性低成本航空公司事宜进行深入谈判,目的 ...
newyork.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/jmxw/200504/20050400078406.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


US Airways | America West AirlinesUS Airways offers affordable airline tickets and last minute airfare to destinations all over the world. America West Airlines and US Airways have come ...
www.usairways.com/awa/ - 68k - Cached - Similar pages


SecretChina - 美西和美国航空合并跻身全美第五大 - [ Translate this page ]美西(America West)和美国航空公司(US Airways)仍然有各自的网站,有各自的订票 系统;它们的机组人员、维修和安全规程还将各自运营一段时间。 ...
www.kanzhongguo.com/news/gb/articles/5/9/29/128159.html - 17k -

US Airways East=合眾國航空公司東部
America West Airlines=美西航空公司,美國西部航空公司
分別為﹕US =合眾國,America=美國


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-02 13:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1999年度前25家航空公司收入(地區)排名 亞太地區 歐洲 北美洲 拉 ... - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]7, US Airways(合眾國航), 8595, 13. 8, Southwest Airlines(美西南航), 4735, 19 ... 11, Airborne Express(航空快遞), 3140, 26. 12, America West(美國西部航) ...
www.caac.cn.net/zhxx/docs/top/world_1999_top25_region.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5合众国西部航空公司
Ben Shang
4 +1合眾國航空公司西部
pkchan
4美国航空公司西部(东部)公司yuzouren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
us airways west
美国航空公司西部(东部)公司


Explanation:
合众国航空公司(US Airways)和美国西部航空公司(America West)划合并后成立的新公司仍使用美国航空公司的名字。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-08-02 08:25:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

无论哪个公司在世界上均不太出名,主要在北美范围内营业。机票便宜为特点。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-08-02 08:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可称为美国西部(东部)航空公司


yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
us airways west
合眾國航空公司西部


Explanation:
航新闻|大航空公司为何难以重现辉煌 - [ Translate this page ]捷蓝、AirTran、美国西部(America West)、Frontier等航空公司正在向这些老迈公司受 ... 目前,最危险的是US Airways(实力最强的是美国航空、大陆航空和西北航空)。 ...
news.carnoc.com/news/42305.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


民航新闻|美国航空去年四季度亏损减少,达2.61亿美元 - [ Translate this page ]美国航空公司(US Airways)和美国西部航空公司(America West Airlines)于2005年9月合并 组成美国航空集团,到当年12月31日已满3个月。此次为了方便会计运算,美国航空 ...
news.carnoc.com/list/64/64231.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from news.carnoc.com ]


TITLE - [ Translate this page ]周四,美国航空(US Airways)美国西部航空(America West)两家公司宣布了他们的合并计划。 美国航空是全美运量第七大航空公司,美国西部航空排名第八。 ...
newyork.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/jmxw/200505/20050500096397.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


TITLE - [ Translate this page ]据外电报道,美国航空公司(US Airways)和美西航空公司(America West Airlines Holdings Corp.,AWA)正就合并组成一家全国性低成本航空公司事宜进行深入谈判,目的 ...
newyork.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/jmxw/200504/20050400078406.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


US Airways | America West AirlinesUS Airways offers affordable airline tickets and last minute airfare to destinations all over the world. America West Airlines and US Airways have come ...
www.usairways.com/awa/ - 68k - Cached - Similar pages


SecretChina - 美西和美国航空合并跻身全美第五大 - [ Translate this page ]美西(America West)和美国航空公司(US Airways)仍然有各自的网站,有各自的订票 系统;它们的机组人员、维修和安全规程还将各自运营一段时间。 ...
www.kanzhongguo.com/news/gb/articles/5/9/29/128159.html - 17k -

US Airways East=合眾國航空公司東部
America West Airlines=美西航空公司,美國西部航空公司
分別為﹕US =合眾國,America=美國


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-02 13:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1999年度前25家航空公司收入(地區)排名 亞太地區 歐洲 北美洲 拉 ... - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]7, US Airways(合眾國航), 8595, 13. 8, Southwest Airlines(美西南航), 4735, 19 ... 11, Airborne Express(航空快遞), 3140, 26. 12, America West(美國西部航) ...
www.caac.cn.net/zhxx/docs/top/world_1999_top25_region.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 hrs
  -> thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
us airways west
合众国西部航空公司


Explanation:
US airways west:
合众国西部航空公司,以示区别于美国西部航空公司(America West Airlines)

Ben Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9