KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

addressable audience

Chinese translation: 可直接聯絡(接觸)的市場聽眾(對象)


01:42 Aug 5, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / mobile search
English term or phrase: addressable audience
There's no question mobile search is a waxing proposition from the standpoint of addressable audience, but there likely won't be a rush to search on phones this year.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:可直接聯絡(接觸)的市場聽眾(對象)
Explanation:
可直接聯絡(接觸)的市場聽眾, or
經已知曉的市場聽眾,
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1可直接聯絡(接觸)的市場聽眾(對象)Philip Tang
4需要針對的長期用戶
pkchan
3可寻址的听众Di Wu


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
可寻址的听众


Explanation:
addressable = 可寻址
audience = 听众

Di Wu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
可直接聯絡(接觸)的市場聽眾(對象)


Explanation:
可直接聯絡(接觸)的市場聽眾, or
經已知曉的市場聽眾,

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Shang
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
需要針對的長期用戶


Explanation:
Adj. 1. addressable - capable of being addressed; "addressable memory"
computer science, computing - the branch of engineering science that studies (with the aid of computers) computable processes and structures
available - obtainable or accessible and ready for use or service; "kept a fire extinguisher available"; "much information is available through computers"; "available in many colors"; "the list of available candidates is unusually long"

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172