KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

made it easy or seamless to create

Chinese translation: 做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:made it easy or seamless to create
Chinese translation:做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

23:23 Sep 6, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / encryption
English term or phrase: made it easy or seamless to create
Unfortunately, operating system and application vendors haven’t made it easy or seamless to create a comprehensive encryption strategy. Existing laws and guidelines often conflict with one another or fail to provide prescriptive guidance. Nonetheless, all companies in the business of storing sensitive data should implement encryption policies anchored to a comprehensive encryption strategy.
还没有简化或者XX创建全面的加密策略?
clearwater
China
做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到
Explanation:
可惜操作系统与应用程序的供货商尚未能做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到全面性加密策略的地步。

大概可以這樣說。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1尚未能簡潔的或無缺的(完美的)創建出一套全面性的加密策略Philip Tang
4 +1做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到Wenjer Leuschel
4还没有使其创建综合性加密策略达到简化,没有漏洞(完美无缺)。yuzouren
3FYI seamless transition = 无缝迁移
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
还没有使其创建综合性加密策略达到简化,没有漏洞(完美无缺)。


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: 漏洞? 还没有?简化? easy to create = 容易创制?
7 hrs
  -> yeah, there are no holes (seemless) to leak or invade. any more explanation needed?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到


Explanation:
可惜操作系统与应用程序的供货商尚未能做到让人轻易或毫无缺漏地达到全面性加密策略的地步。

大概可以這樣說。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: 缺漏? 尚未能做到?或?
6 hrs
  -> 毫无缺漏 = 无缝

agree  Danbing HE
9 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
尚未能簡潔的或無缺的(完美的)創建出一套全面性的加密策略


Explanation:
尚未能簡潔的或無缺的(完美的)創建出一套全面性的加密策略.

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: 尚未能? 或?
2 hrs
  -> Thanks! 尚未能=have not yet

agree  pkchan: seamless天衣無縫
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI seamless transition = 无缝迁移


Explanation:
BW新闻首页-> (BW)(CA-AMD)(AMD)凭借富士通-西门子计算机公司推出的 ... - [ Translate this page ]AMD公司所设计的AMD64平台使得终端用户能够体验现有的32位软件的可靠性与同类最佳的 性能,并为无缝迁移到高性能的64位应用程序 ... 32-bit software they own today while preparing for a seamless transition to high-performance 64-bit applications. ...
bw.chinainfo.gov.cn/search_detail.asp?cardid=3507&page=1 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


BW新闻首页-> (BW)(PA-BENTLEY-SYSTEMS)Bentley完成了对于STAAD系列 ... - [ Translate this page ]我想要确保它们将会尽可能地无缝迁移到Bentley用户社区,向它们提供绝对是世界级的产品 支持与服务。” ... I want to assure them that we will make their transition to the Bentley user community as seamless as possible by providing product ...
bw.chinainfo.gov.cn/search_detail.asp?cardid=4258&page=1 - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


BW新闻首页-> (BW)(CA-AMD)(AMD)美国环保署将能源之星认证授予给了 ... - [ Translate this page ]... 终端用户能够享受到今天所能够拥有的可靠的、同类最佳的32位软件性能,同时还能够 为向高性能的64位应用程序的无缝迁移做好准备。 ... software they own today while preparing for a seamless transition to high-performance 64-bit applications. ...
www.tipschina.gov.cn/bwweb/search_detail.asp?cardid=2814&pa... - 13k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


BW新闻首页-> (BW)(NY-BLACKROCK/MERRILL)(BLK)(MER)黑石公司和美林 ... - [ Translate this page ]... 还将会快速建立强大的经营平台,利用BlackRock Solutions的能力,确保黑石公司和 美林投资管理公司的客户能够实现无缝迁移。 ... leverages our BlackRock Solutions capabilities and ensures a seamless transition for BlackRock and MLIM clients. ...
www.tipschina.gov.cn/bwweb/search_detail.asp?cardid=4750&pa... - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


UMTS介绍-商易网|管理|营销|培训|品质 - [ Translate this page ]数据速率可分为三档:. ★144Kbps(车速环境);. ★384Kbps(步行环境);. ★2Mbps( 室内环境);. (3) 新业务(New Services). 主要指多媒体应用;. (4) 与2G的无缝 迁移(Seamless Transition from 2G Systems). (5) 全世界漫游 ...
www.eachtong.net/listknowhow.asp?articleid=35695 - 48k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 08:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

haven’t made it easy or seamless to create a comprehensive encryption strategy.

-> haven't made creating a comprehensive encryption strategy an easy or seamless process

使它又不容易又不流畅 -> 又费劲,又颇为别扭...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 08:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

make something easy, make something seamless = 使它容易,无缝

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 09:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

haven't made it easy = have made it rather difficult 使它又难,(又不顺利)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 09:07:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

否定句:
haven't made it easy 使它确实不太容易 = have made it rather difficult 使它挺难
that's not very nice 那可不太好 = that's rather unkind 对人不好了



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 09:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

无缝指(创制)过程

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-07 09:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seamless 比喻无缝的一块布;如果缝很多呢,每当遇到一条缝就会有一个不完全顺利的感觉...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yuzouren: How to use 无缝 in your sentence? 滴水不漏的无缝钢管。
27 mins