KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

network shares

Chinese translation: 网络共享区


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network shares
Chinese translation:网络共享区
Entered by: clearwater

01:08 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / virtual machine
English term or phrase: network shares
Employees would run the virtual machine to access company software or network resources, storing their work either in separate virtual disks, in the host operating system or on network shares. Software updates could be distributed as whole-new VMs.
clearwater
China
FYI
Explanation:
网络共享资源区
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
Angeline PhD
3 +1网络共享文件夹
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
网络共享文件夹


Explanation:
网络共享文件夹

Forrest Liang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Julia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
网络共享资源区

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Julia!

agree  Danbing HE
7 days