KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

exposure

Chinese translation: 接触机会


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposure
Chinese translation:接触机会
Entered by: clearwater

00:59 Feb 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IP Storage
English term or phrase: exposure
The SNIA IP Storage Forum is a marketing organization within the Storage Networking Industry Association created to drive the broad adoption of IP-based SAN storage solutions. The IPSF is composed of leading computer, data storage and data management vendors and resellers dedicated to providing the global IT community with vendor-neutral information, education and exposure to IP-based SAN storage solutions.
clearwater
China
接触 ... 的机会
Explanation:
接触... 的机会-- 既然information 和education 都是名次性的.

这句大致为: ... 致力于提供....信息, 教育, 和接触.... 的机会.
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6接触 ... 的机会Shaunna
3经历,了解 -- 暴露在XXX的光芒之下
franksf


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
经历,了解 -- 暴露在XXX的光芒之下


Explanation:
经历,了解 -- 暴露在XXX的光芒之下


franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
接触 ... 的机会


Explanation:
接触... 的机会-- 既然information 和education 都是名次性的.

这句大致为: ... 致力于提供....信息, 教育, 和接触.... 的机会.

Shaunna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf: often "exposure" is hands-on.
10 mins
  -> Thank you franksf and a nice weekend :-)

agree  Angeline PhD
58 mins
  -> Thank you Angeline_Sh.

agree  Julia Zou: ”了解.... 的机会 ”可以吗?
2 hrs
  -> 我觉得也挺好. hank you. :)

agree  chica nueva: how about 亲自遇到XXX的机会; 感受,有几分熟悉 information on, education about http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:ugdDgxwPVIIJ:www.seeguit...
6 hrs
  -> Yes, 接触和熟悉.... 的机会, very good I think. Thank you Lesley. :-)

agree  iiiox: (高)曝光度
8 hrs
  -> 由此想到另一个 "提高... 的曝光度". 谢谢.

agree  Danbing HE
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you Danbing.