KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

scaffolding

Chinese translation: 生成支架


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scaffolding
Chinese translation:生成支架
Entered by: clearwater

02:18 Mar 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Ruby on Rails
English term or phrase: scaffolding
Rails can thrive without all of the extensive libraries required by other languages. Ruby's flexibility lets you extend your applications in ways that might have been previously unavailable to you. You'll be able to use a Rails feature called scaffolding to put database-backed user interfaces in front of your customers quickly. Then, as you improve your code, the scaffolding melts away.
这项功能叫什么?
自动生成支架?
clearwater
China
FYI
Explanation:
代码自动生成支架(框架)
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
我觉得“生成支架”比“搭建脚手架”好些。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1辅助性导入系统/设施
Jason Ma
4 +1脚手架tianhe51
5FYI
Angeline PhD
4支架法
Julia Zou
4支撑性测试代码
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
辅助性导入系统/设施


Explanation:
tianhe说的没错,scaffolding 有脚手架的意思,不过延伸开来,它指的是,在起始阶段,该系统/设施起辅助或引导作用,最终退到后台,不需运转.

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui: yes, i think so, Maybe translated as 辅助架构
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Bigponddream.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
支撑性测试代码


Explanation:
http://book.csdn.net/bookfiles/20/10020246.shtml

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
支架法


Explanation:
Builder.com.cn - Web技术- 用Model-Glue:Unity的ColdFusion应用程序 ...MG:U的一个最强大的新特性就是支架法(scaffolding)。这就和铺铁路搭建的脚手架类似。通过使用Reactor创建的数据库元数据,MG:U能够只利用 ... 请在下面选择您感兴趣的专题,填写e-mail地址,然后按订阅按钮:. 应用开发管理 VS.NET 周刊 Database 周刊 ...
www.builder.com.cn/2006/1101/328951.shtml - 33k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-19 05:49:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者翻译成“支架”也可。引自IBM网站:
使用Ruby on Rails 快速开发Web 应用程序Rails 不会妨碍您,但是却会为您省去大部分手工编程的工作—— 或者,通过提供“可自由获得的”初步(first-pass)支架(scaffolding), 至少帮助您轻松将需要手工编码的工作分为多个部分。 支架概念是Rails 中的核心概念。非常简单的应用程序可能完全不用 ...
www-128.ibm.com/developerworks/cn/linux/l-rubyrails/ - 53k - 补充材料 -


Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
代码自动生成支架(框架)

Angeline PhD
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
谢谢!
我觉得“生成支架”比“搭建脚手架”好些。

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
脚手架


Explanation:
脚手架

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-03-19 06:59:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

搭建脚手架

tianhe51
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: If we understand it literally.
1 hr