KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

only as a percentage of the class covered

Chinese translation: 类代码覆盖百分比


08:55 Apr 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Java IDE
English term or phrase: only as a percentage of the class covered
CodeGear integrates JBuilder’s OptimizeIt suite of tools, which Borland offered for years as a separate product. OptimizeIt provides numerous high-resolution views into the performance and memory consumption of the software. It includes code coverage analysis (although only as a percentage of the class covered, rather than on a line-by-line basis) and other insights into what is happening beneath the covers, including per-thread data.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:类代码覆盖百分比
Explanation:
[分析数据]只以类代码覆盖百分比[显示]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-04-01 09:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“类覆盖百分比”可能更准确。http://www.qiuhao.com/Tips40000\44241.htm
Selected response from:

H. J. Zhang
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2类代码覆盖百分比
H. J. Zhang
4<分析深入的程度>仅限于所涉及类的百分比
Judy Su


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
类代码覆盖百分比


Explanation:
[分析数据]只以类代码覆盖百分比[显示]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-04-01 09:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“类覆盖百分比”可能更准确。http://www.qiuhao.com/Tips40000\44241.htm

H. J. Zhang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
8 mins
  -> thanks Madam:)

agree  Danbing HE
8 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
<分析深入的程度>仅限于所涉及类的百分比


Explanation:
分析深入的程度是类级别,而不是代码行级别

Judy Su
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82