KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

relative to the base path

Chinese translation: 相对于基本路径的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: relative to the base path
Chinese translation:相对于基本路径的
Entered by: clearwater

07:00 Apr 6, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Java grid computing
English term or phrase: relative to the base path
The deployment descriptor, a file with a .wsdd extension defines a service element. The wsdlFile child element references a file written in WSDL that defines the service interface. Its className attribute defines the class implementing the service, and a child parameter defines the service name. This name will determine the service URI. The grid service reads this file, loads the service, and begins listening for requests on the path MersennePrimeService relative to the base path.
试译:
网格服务读取该文件后装入服务,并开始侦听来自MersennePrimeService(相对基本路径)上的请求。
clearwater
China
相对于基础路径
Explanation:
相对于基础路径的服务路径

在网格服务中,一般所有的服务都在容器内运行,那么运行的服务就有一个相对于容器的
基础路径的相对路径,所以可以翻译为:“相对于基础路径的MersennePrimeService服务路径”
eg
Apache Tomcat 5.5 Servlet/JSP 容器- 安装TOMCAT安装为系统服务:不管选什么样的设置,Tomcat都将被安装 成Windows NT/2K/XP 的系统服务。在组件那一页上,选中"auto" (“自动”) ... 在运行脚本(script)之前, JAVA_HOME 的环境变量要被设定在JDK的基础路径(base path)里,或者在调用(calling) . ...
tomcat.jaxmao.org/setup.html - 12k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2相对于基础路径
Julia Zou
3与基本路径相应的Huijun Suo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
相对于基础路径


Explanation:
相对于基础路径的服务路径

在网格服务中,一般所有的服务都在容器内运行,那么运行的服务就有一个相对于容器的
基础路径的相对路径,所以可以翻译为:“相对于基础路径的MersennePrimeService服务路径”
eg
Apache Tomcat 5.5 Servlet/JSP 容器- 安装TOMCAT安装为系统服务:不管选什么样的设置,Tomcat都将被安装 成Windows NT/2K/XP 的系统服务。在组件那一页上,选中"auto" (“自动”) ... 在运行脚本(script)之前, JAVA_HOME 的环境变量要被设定在JDK的基础路径(base path)里,或者在调用(calling) . ...
tomcat.jaxmao.org/setup.html - 12k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Danbing!

agree  Twinpens
10 hrs
  -> Tank you, Chunbiao!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
与基本路径相应的


Explanation:
前些天有人提过 relative to 的问题:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1802856

我仍然坚持我的选择

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-06 07:14:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:与基本路径相对应的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-04-06 07:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

揣摩再三,感觉”相对于...的“和”与...相应的“有时可能同义,只是个人使用习惯不一样吧。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-04-06 09:12:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

想通了,应该是“相对于”,因为数值、地址等都是相对于某个参照值或地址而得出的。

Huijun Suo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68