KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

engaging users more interactively

Chinese translation: 采用互动性更强的方式与用户互动


08:11 Sep 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: engaging users more interactively
Context:
Enterprises that develop services for their internal applications are increasingly looking for ways to expose these same services to their customers via the Web, as a way of {engaging users more interactively} and building closer, more sustained customer relationships. However, customers are also ever more sophisticated, looking for rich user experiences that mix real-time media and interactivity.

谢谢您的帮助!!
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:采用互动性更强的方式与用户互动
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-20 10:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

采用互动效果更好的方式与用户互动
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
您回答了我不少问题.在此表示深深的感谢.同时也谢谢其他各位.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3采用互动性更强的方式与用户互动
Shang
5以更加互动的方式来吸引用户
clearwater
4使用户更好地进行互动参与
bestonlyfan


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
采用互动性更强的方式与用户互动


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-20 10:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

采用互动效果更好的方式与用户互动

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
您回答了我不少问题.在此表示深深的感谢.同时也谢谢其他各位.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 这个改写让原本意思很清楚呈现出来。
26 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  logique: 提高与用户的互动性
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  chinesetrans
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
使用户更好地进行互动参与


Explanation:
此短语应该是对前面 web 的进一步解释,指出web这种方式可以让用户更方便地进行互动。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-09-20 19:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者是“使用户更好地参与互动”

bestonlyfan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
以更加互动的方式来吸引用户


Explanation:
engage:吸引;让......参与

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492