KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

actionable insights

Chinese translation: 可付诸行动的见解/观点/想法


23:16 Sep 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: actionable insights
Context:
Pervasive Insight
• Integrate all your data in the Enterprise Data Warehouse
• Reach all your users with scalable BI platform
• Empower every user with {actionable insights}

感觉insight一般翻译为洞察,不知道在此处与actionable结合在一起如何翻译准确.请指教.多谢!
Kevin Zhang
Chinese translation:可付诸行动的见解/观点/想法
Explanation:
这种词可以稍微变通一下。
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
多谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4可付诸行动的见解/观点/想法
Donglai Lou
4可实际应用/操作的建议/观点
bestonlyfan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
可付诸行动的见解/观点/想法


Explanation:
这种词可以稍微变通一下。

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
多谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 可付诸行动的洞察力/宝贵信息
2 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
4 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
14 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可实际应用/操作的建议/观点


Explanation:
应该是这种观点或建议可以在实际中应用,而非理论性的观点

bestonlyfan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4