KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

act on the device

Chinese translation: 在那個設備上運行


02:15 Feb 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / free downloads
English term or phrase: act on the device
Network Notepad(一款免费软件)
You can also program five buttons to launch programs when a device is clicked upon {that will then act on the device}. So you could click on a device to ping it, for example. Your diagram becomes a live, interactive drawing.
试译:
你还可以设定五个按钮,以便点击某个设备后,就启动相应程序,对该设备进行相应操作(?)。 比方说,你点击某个设备即可对它进行ping操作。你的网络图成了一个实时、互动的图表。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:在那個設備上運行
Explanation:
{that will then act on the device}.的前置詞為 programs

這些程序就會在那個設備上運行

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-21 02:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你还可在点击某个设备后设定五个按钮﹐启动在那個設備上運行的相应程序。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4在那個設備上運行
jyuan_us
4对该装置起作用
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
在那個設備上運行


Explanation:
{that will then act on the device}.的前置詞為 programs

這些程序就會在那個設備上運行

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-21 02:23:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你还可在点击某个设备后设定五个按钮﹐启动在那個設備上運行的相应程序。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 1188
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Shen
2 hrs

agree  Helen Li
4 hrs

agree  chinesetrans
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
2 days26 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
对该装置起作用


Explanation:
仅供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134