KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

spreadsheet of likely sales

Chinese translation: 记录潜在交易的电子表格


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spreadsheet of likely sales
Chinese translation:记录潜在交易的电子表格
Entered by: clearwater

07:25 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / open source CRM
English term or phrase: spreadsheet of likely sales
From an IT perspective, the company had been flying by the seat of its pants. InterAct lacked a central repository for customer information. Each sales rep had a separate stash of contact files and a {spreadsheet of likely sales}. "All of that information was stuck in silos," says Wroten.
clearwater
China
潜在业务列表or潜在交易列表
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3潜在业务列表or潜在交易列表
Jason Young
5The Spreadsheet of Potential Sales
Tony Yousheng Zhao
4 +1记录潜在销售机会的电子表格
Frank Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
潜在业务列表or潜在交易列表


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prof Projex
5 mins

agree  AliceChen: I agee
17 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
记录潜在销售机会的电子表格


Explanation:
spreadsheet:电子表格
sales是名词“销售”,汉语里后面不加东西显得突兀,可酌情补充“机会/对象”等。
——个人观点。


Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 322
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢Frank!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Spreadsheet of Potential Sales


Explanation:
Besides 'spreadsheet' (Excel), you can also use the term of 'electronic form'. Potential sales, potential customers, potential business are widely used by American and British people.

Example sentence(s):
  • See above
  • Ditto
Tony Yousheng Zhao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese