KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

to schedule commonly requested reports to be run during hours when activity is

Chinese translation: 把经常请求的报告/报表安排在业务活动量较少的时间段来运行


05:46 Nov 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: to schedule commonly requested reports to be run during hours when activity is
The workaround is to schedule commonly requested reports to be run during hours when activity is low.
全句,尤其是 "to schedule","commonly requested reports(常请求的报告,感觉不太舒服)" 和 "during hours when activity is low",多谢!
Beverly Zhang
China
Chinese translation:把经常请求的报告/报表安排在业务活动量较少的时间段来运行
Explanation:
仅供参考
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3把经常请求的报告/报表安排在业务活动量较少的时间段来运行
clearwater
4在系统不忙时创制经常性需要的报告dd dd
4安排最常请求报告在活动较少时运行
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
把经常请求的报告/报表安排在业务活动量较少的时间段来运行


Explanation:
仅供参考

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 492
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He: 活动量就行,因为不能确定是不是业务活动!
2 mins
  -> 谢谢!“活动”比较保险,不过我推测很可能指“业务活动”。

agree  J.H. Wang
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
安排最常请求报告在活动较少时运行


Explanation:
仅供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 134

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在系统不忙时创制经常性需要的报告


Explanation:
所谓的活动,是指系统的活动吧,用系统自动生成各类报告。

dd dd
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4