KudoZ home » English to Chinese » IT (Information Technology)

multiple simultaneous rings

Chinese translation: 多路电话同时振铃


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple simultaneous rings
Chinese translation:多路电话同时振铃
Entered by: clearwater

05:45 Nov 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / SMB
English term or phrase: multiple simultaneous rings
As more and more big IT shops can attest, using a VoIP PBX telephone system has tremendous cost advantages. The biggest one is for your remote workers who can have extensions on your headquarters' phone system. These systems are also very flexible in terms of call handling, and offer other features such as call forwarding, {multiple simultaneous rings} (where an incoming call can be answered wherever it is more convenient), so-called follow-me (where incoming calls are routed to particular numbers at particular times of the day), and do-not-disturb.
clearwater
China
多个电话同时振铃
Explanation:
多个电话同时振铃

eg.
SinoQuebec - 谁在用VoIP电话?效果怎么样?30 个帖子 - 6 个作者 - 新贴子: 2007年2月15日
我的电话是514-461-9236 请同我联系。 .... 有特殊需求的用户,比如,要求一个来电多个电话同时震铃(Simultaneous Ring)等,可以选择Vonage。 ...
www.sinoquebec.com/bbs/printthread.php?t=291594&page=3&pp=3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-17 07:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查了一下,“振”比“震”用得多一些。
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2多个电话同时振铃
Julia Zou
4多路同时振铃
Eric Xu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
多个电话同时振铃


Explanation:
多个电话同时振铃

eg.
SinoQuebec - 谁在用VoIP电话?效果怎么样?30 个帖子 - 6 个作者 - 新贴子: 2007年2月15日
我的电话是514-461-9236 请同我联系。 .... 有特殊需求的用户,比如,要求一个来电多个电话同时震铃(Simultaneous Ring)等,可以选择Vonage。 ...
www.sinoquebec.com/bbs/printthread.php?t=291594&page=3&pp=3...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-17 07:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查了一下,“振”比“震”用得多一些。

Julia Zou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
6 hrs
  -> Thank you !

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
多路同时振铃


Explanation:
FYI


Eric Xu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 49